Best albums
(sorry, no comments this year)
1. Metallica - Death Magnetic
2. Judas Priest - Nostradamus
3. Firewind - The Premonition
4. Death Angel
- Killing Season
5. Lordi -
Deadache / Tankard - Thirst
6. Austrian Death
Machine - Totally Brutal / H.O.D.
- Beer, Bitches & Blood
7. Paragon
- Screenslaves / Galneryus - Reincarnation
8. Whitesnake - Good To Be Bad / Journey
- Revelation
9. Chrome Division - Booze, Broads, And Beelzebub
/ Headhunter - Parasite Of Society
10. Lunarium - Journeys, Fables, And Lore
/ Zephaniah - Stories From The Book Of Metal
Biggest disappointments
1. Guns N' Roses - Chinese Democracy
2. Hallow's Eve - The Neverending Sleep
3. Lääz Rockit - Left For Dead
4. Trivium - Shogun
5. Metal Church - This Present Wasteland
6. Helstar - The King Of Hell
7. Atrocity - Werk 80 II
8. Iced Earth - The Crucible Of Man
9. Edguy - Tinnitus Sanctus
10. AC/DC - Black Ice
Best live concerts
1. Helloween with Gamma
Ray
2. Sabbat
3. Masters Of Metal: Testament/Motörhead/Heaven
& Hell/Judas Priest
4. Lordi with Lizzy
Borden
5. Dethklok
6. Death Angel/Destructor
with Trouble
7. Iron Maiden - Somewhere Back In Time
8. Firewind
9. Rush - "Snakes & Arrows Tour"
10. "Weird Al" Yankovich
|